Tucson Garden Railway Society - Program Award Recipients


Program Award Recipients for 2020
Bob AverillJohn CarmichaelJohn & Audrie Fennema
Wally GazdzikSally JacunskiRon & Helen Koehler
Glenn & Janet MitchellPhil Pappas 

Program Award Recipients for 2019
Bob AverillBarry & Gina BlackwellJohn Carmichael
Willis & Dottie FaggJohn & Audrie FennemaWally Gazdzik
Conrad & Sally JacunskiKen & Mary KarrelsRon & Helen Koehler
Dennis & Carolyn MaharGary & Peggy MartinJim & Elaine Miller
David & Claudia NelsonPhil PappasJerry Tulino

Program Award Recipients for 2018
Bob AverillGina BlackwellPhyllis Dirksen
Willis FaggJohn & Audrie FennemaRosalie Forgues
Wally GazdzikDennis MaharGlenn Mitchell
David & Claudia Nelson  

Program Award Recipients for 2017
Bob AverillBarry & Gina BlackwellNick Buchholz
Bob & Jackie ConradChuck CookPhyllis Dirksen
Willis & Dottie FaggJeanne IzenRon & Helen Koehler
Dennis & Carolyn MaharGary MartinGlenn & Janet Mitchell
Bob MurphyDavid & Claudia NelsonPhillip Pappas
Cap PearsonByron SkinnerPat Somerhalder
Jerry TulinoNorm & Ibby UlmerRick & Felicia Wood

Program Award Recipients for 2016
Bob AverillJackie ConradDottie Fagg
Dennis MaharElaine MillerGlenn Mitchell
Byron SkinnerBruce SomerhalderChuck Taylor

Program Award Recipients for 2015
Steve AndersonBarry BlackwellRichard Creamer
Phyllis DirksenMike & Jane DorganJack Forgues
Ted GolembieskiDick IzenKen Karrels
Alan LathremGary MartinJim Miller
Janet MitchellByron SkinnerNorm Ulmer

Program Award Recipients for 2014
Steve AndersonBob & Sue AverillBarry Blackwell
Nick BuchholzJackie ConradChuck & Debbie Cook
Richard CreamerPhyllis DirksenJoe Duda
Dottie FaggJack ForguesDick Izen
Ken KarrelsPeggy MartinJanet Mitchell
Byron SkinnerJan SleeperChuck Taylor
Jerry TulinoNorm & Ibby Ulmer 

Program Award Recipients for 2013
Steve AndersonBarry & Gina BlackwellNick Buchholz
Bob & Jackie ConradChuck CookRichard Creamer
Phyllis DirksenWillis & Dottie FaggDick Izen
Gary MartinJim & Elaine MillerGlenn & Janet Mitchell
Bob SchwabBruce & Pat SomerhalderChuck & Ruth Taylor
Jeff TobinJerry TulinoNorm & Ibby Ulmer

Program Award Recipients for 2012
Jon AndersonSteve AndersonBarry & Gina Blackwell
Nick BuchholzBob ConradChuck Cook
Madelyn CookRichard CreamerBob & Phyllis Dirksen
Mike & Jane DorganRoy & Mary Ann EberbachWillis & Dottie Fagg
George FitznerJack & Rosalie ForguesRick & Sue Gast
Marty HartDick IzenKen & Mary Karrels
Mary KerRon & Helen KoehlerAlan Lathrem
Bruce & Carolyn LynnRyan McCabeGary & Peggy Martin
Garb & Dorothy MechigianJim MillerGlenn & Janet Mitchell
Thorne PierceBob & Eileen SchwabLew Sleeper
Bruce & Pat SomerhalderJoe & Ellen StoesserChuck & Ruth Taylor
Jerry TulinoNorm & Ibby UlmerKen & Pat Zacharias